MLB Baseball

Chicago White Sox (15-33)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Abreu47187265717082813351.305.367.52433
José Rondón923672025152.304.333.6525
Yolmer Sánchez#461751849842227363.280.319.40623
+ Welington Castillo331161231506156330.267.309.46611
Daniel Palka*2380921433143201.263.289.50011
+ Leury García#391221032322145289.262.308.36916
Yoán Moncada#40157224011171921614.255.341.47124
Matt Davidson42140193460112827550.243.368.52124
Tim Anderson47171234141814154311.240.301.41516
+ Avisaíl García187351730140170.233.250.3151
+ Nicky Delmonico*371161026411716241.224.333.30212
Adam Engel431201325311911348.208.278.2759
Omar Narváez*2666312400110180.182.289.2424
Charlie Tilson*27010000011.143.143.1430
Trayce Thompson307112920343272.127.162.2821
Chris Beck101000000010.000.000.0000
Lucas Giolito104000000020.000.000.0000
Reynaldo López101000000010.000.000.0000
Héctor Santiago133000000020.000.000.0000
James Shields114000000030.000.000.0000
Total48163818940377135518413844543.246.312.410-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jace Fry*00-90110.020003120.00
Reynaldo López13.2501010061.1452420726422.93
Aaron Bummer*01.000230017.02110606193.18
Nate Jones21.667190419.0167728223.32
Dylan Covey11.50022013.0135504113.46
Chris Volstad02.000131025.030111136193.96
Chris Beck00-100119.11899310154.19
Luis Avilán*101.000200014.01610717184.50
James Shields14.2001110062.1523232427414.62
Bruce Rondón23.400160116.11611908224.96
Joakim Soria02.000170416.12210923204.96
Héctor Santiago*02.000134038.1372222821345.17
+ Danny Farquhar11.5008008.06553095.63
Lucas Giolito35.3751010049.0474341637277.53
+ Gregory Infante11.50010009.012880868.00
+ Carson Fulmer24.33398032.1373229824298.07
+ Juan Minaya00-5003.134409510.80
+ Miguel González03.00033012.124181746512.41
Total1533.313484811426.0417261241512133565.09

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.