MLB Baseball

Chicago Cubs (10-2)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jason Kipnis*514361124230.429.5001.0715
Willson Contreras113971250261161.308.372.5906
Ian Happ#123461030366101.294.400.64710
Victor Caratini#928282003170.286.333.3574
Anthony Rizzo*12409100035790.250.434.4757
Nico Hoerner1030671005360.233.294.2674
Javier Báez124861120392150.229.269.4588
David Bote822351025490.227.346.5455
Kyle Schwarber*12425920267160.214.327.4056
Jason Heyward*1034570015260.206.250.2942
Kris Bryant9367720135120.194.310.3334
Albert Almora Jr.1011020000240.182.357.1821
Steven Souza Jr.412211002261.083.214.1671
Josh Phegley35200000120.000.167.0000
Total1239563952011959451213.241.336.441-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jeremy Jeffress101.0006016.00000140.00
Colin Rea00-1001.00000020.00
Rowan Wick00-4023.24000120.00
Tyler Chatwood201.00022012.261104190.71
Jon Lester*101.00022011.04111250.82
Alec Mills201.00022013.05221571.38
Yu Darvish21.66733017.0134402162.12
Casey Sadler00-4003.23111352.45
Kyle Hendricks21.66733020.1178812153.54
Dan Winkler00-2001.20110335.40
Duane Underwood Jr.00-3003.23332147.36
Kyle Ryan*00-5014.27441027.71
Ryan Tepera00-3003.04331169.00
Rex Brothers*00-2002.123323511.57
+ James Norwood00-3001.243301016.20
+ Dillon Maples00-2001.013204118.00
+ Brad Wieck*00-1001.012211218.00
Craig Kimbrel00-3001.246624132.40
Total102.83312124109.07845441338993.63

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.