Felix Auger-Aliassime
Rank Points Record
21 1636 37-21
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-3 Born: 8/8/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Montreal, Canada


Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin 7-6 (7-5), 4-0 Retired
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (3-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 1-6

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJoao SousaLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 1-6, 1-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 3-6, 3-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundMilos RaonicWin 6-3, 3-6, 0-0 Retired
Third RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 7-6 (9-7), 5-7, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundReilly OpelkaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundUgo HumbertLoss 4-6, 5-7, 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsFeliciano LopezLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnests GulbisWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDustin BrownWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsMilos RaonicWin Retired
FinalMatteo BerrettiniLoss 4-6, 6-7 (11-13)

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
SemifinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
FinalBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-2, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
Third RoundKei NishikoriLoss 1-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 1-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
Third RoundHubert HurkaczWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Fourth RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
SemifinalsJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (4-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereLoss 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundChristian GarinWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJaume MunarWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsPablo CuevasWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
FinalLaslo DjereLoss 3-6, 5-7

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristian GarinLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 4-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.