Phoenix Mercury

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Skylar Diggins-Smith41352661101262017184313
Diana Taurasi618829752630175117301314
Diamond DeShields5139317191241710122012
Tina Charles61953283141762251134215
Shey Peddy61492343667191519826
Sophie Cunningham611714281010918205303
Megan Gustafson65312180134170013
Brianna Turner516081724003912663
Emma Cannon1611120021000
Kristine Anigwe42726480092002
Jennie Simms11212000141002
Sam Thomas51803000311010
Team Totals 6 - 179 408 82 102 52 155 202 114 28 18 82


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Skylar Diggins-Smith 4 33.8 .426 .833 .300 0.5 4.3 4.5 1.0 0.8 3.25 2.5 17.0
Diana Taurasi 6 31.3 .387 .867 .333 0.0 2.8 5.0 0.2 0.5 2.33 2.5 16.8
Diamond DeShields 5 27.8 .437 .750 .235 0.2 2.0 2.4 0.4 0.0 2.40 4.4 15.0
Tina Charles 6 32.5 .386 .824 .273 1.0 8.5 2.2 0.7 0.3 2.50 1.5 14.0
Shey Peddy 6 24.8 .535 1.000 .368 0.8 2.5 3.2 1.3 0.3 1.00 2.3 9.8
Sophie Cunningham 6 19.5 .500 1.000 .500 0.3 3.3 0.8 0.5 0.0 0.50 3.0 7.8
Megan Gustafson 6 8.8 .667 .000 .750 0.8 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.50 1.8 4.5
Brianna Turner 5 32.0 .471 .500 - 2.2 7.8 2.4 1.2 1.2 0.60 2.4 3.6
Emma Cannon 1 6.0 1.000 .500 - 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 3.0
Kristine Anigwe 4 6.8 .333 .500 - 0.8 2.3 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.50 1.3 2.0
Jennie Simms 1 12.0 .500 - .000 3.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.00 0.0 2.0
Sam Thomas 5 3.6 .000 - .000 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.00 0.8 0.0
Team Totals 6 - .439 .804 .335 6.3 33.7 19.0 4.7 3.0 12.2 20.0 82.0
Last updated May 23, 1:12 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.