Aryna Sabalenka
Rank Points Record
2 7115 52-14
Country: BelarusHeight: - Born: 5/5/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 6-1
QuarterfinalsEkaterina Alexandrova

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNina StojanovicWin 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 6-0
Second RoundTamara ZidansekWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundDanielle CollinsWin 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundElise MertensWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsBarbora KrejcikovaWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsLeylah FernandezLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPaula BadosaLoss 7-5, 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSloane StephensWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-4
Third RoundRebecca MarinoWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsVictoria AzarenkaWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundKatie BoulterWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundMaria Camila Osorio SerranoWin 6-0, 6-3
Fourth RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsOns JabeurWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 26Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCamila GiorgiLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-0, 4-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMadison KeysLoss 4-6, 6-1, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 0-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundCori GauffLoss 5-7, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVera ZvonarevaWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundJessica PegulaWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsElise MertensWin 6-1, 4-0 Retired
SemifinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-2, 6-3
FinalAshleigh BartyWin 6-0, 3-6, 6-4

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAnett KontaveitWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
SemifinalsSimona HalepWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalAshleigh BartyLoss 6-3, 0-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTsvetana PironkovaWin 0-6, 6-3, 7-6 (11-9)
Third RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Fourth RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAshleigh BartyLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open 2021
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Third RoundAnn LiWin 6-3, 6-1
Fourth RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

Gippsland Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaia KanepiLoss 1-6, 6-2, 1-6

Abu Dhabi WTA Women's Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundOns JabeurWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsElena RybakinaWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
SemifinalsMaria SakkariWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-2, 6-2

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.