Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
DeWanna Bonner27213301518712129347
Jonquel Jones2631528710372141211
Natisha Hiedeman26381858511104514
Briann January267615673759103
Brionna Jones2587213401125201
Stephanie Jones11323000020001
Beatrice Mompremier22445020060201
DiJonai Carrington21503000120003
Kaila Charles21904000163101
Aleah Goodman1300000001000
Alyssa Thomas1200000000000
Team Totals 2 - 55 127 36 49 18 40 76 35 15 7 34


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeWanna Bonner 2 36.0 .433 .833 .583 2.0 6.0 4.5 1.5 2.0 3.50 2.0 24.0
Jonquel Jones 2 31.5 .536 .700 .429 2.0 10.5 2.0 0.5 1.0 5.50 2.5 20.0
Natisha Hiedeman 2 31.5 .444 .625 .455 0.5 5.0 2.0 2.5 0.5 2.00 4.5 13.0
Briann January 2 33.5 .400 .857 .429 1.0 2.5 4.5 0.5 0.0 1.50 4.5 10.5
Brionna Jones 2 29.0 .333 .750 .000 3.0 6.0 2.5 1.0 0.0 0.50 2.5 8.5
Stephanie Jones 1 13.0 .667 - - 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.0 4.0
Beatrice Mompremier 2 12.0 .800 .000 - 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.50 1.0 4.0
DiJonai Carrington 2 7.5 .000 - .000 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.50 1.5 0.0
Kaila Charles 2 9.5 .000 - .000 1.0 3.0 1.5 0.5 0.0 0.50 2.0 0.0
Aleah Goodman 1 3.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 1.0 0.0
Alyssa Thomas 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .433 .735 .450 11.0 38.0 17.5 7.5 3.5 16.0 21.0 82.0
Last updated May 17, 1:35 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.